Edition 2013

PRESENTATION IMAGINEINDIA 2013

NEWSLETTER

OFFICIAL SECTION

I AM (Onir)  India
CHAR (Sourav Sarangi)  India
ACHAL (Bikramjit Gupta)  India
ALMS FOR THE BLIND HORSE (Gurvinder Singh)  India
COLOR OF SKY (Dr Biju)  India
THE TORTOISE, AN INCARNATION (Girish Kasaravalli)  India
B.A PASS (Ajay Bahl)  India
I.D (Kamal K.M)  India
GROWING IN THE WIND (Rahbar Ghanbari)  Iran
HOMOSTRATUS (Siu Pham)  Vietnam

DOCUMENTARIES

CHAR (Sourav Sarangi)  India
CELLULOID MAN (Shivendra Singh)  India
RICE AND RASAM (Ramchandra P.N)  India
THE RED CARPET (Iosu López, Manuel Fdez.)  Spain
CEUTA, SWEET PRISON (Jonathan Millet, Loic H. Rechi)  France
JANADESH (Enric Alvarez, Oriol Ampuero)  Spain

SHORT FILMS

Two Girl Against The Rain (Sao Sopheak) Cambodia
Tiny Pupil (Komaki Teng) Malaysia
IVA (Polen Ly) Cambodia
The Room (Nguyen Hong Quan) Vietnam
Breathe (Tan Hyon-Le) Vietnam
16.30 (Tran Dung Thanh Huy) Vietnam
A Mongolian Girl With a Bag Full of Happiness (Tatjana Kleut) Germany
The Meninas (Eva Cools) Belgium/Spain
From The Retiro to Sol (Suniti Marí­a Jurado) Spain
The Red Carpet (Iosu López, Manuel Fdez.) Spain
Gurpal Singh And Preet Kaur (A. Chatterjee, Lubna Yusuf) India
The Photograph (Sartak Bhasin) India
The Dual (Abhilash Vijayan) India
Between The Rains (Samimitra Das) India
Daak Nouka (Rohitaswa Mukherjee) India
Pahada (Niranjan Kujur) India
Hide & Seek (Sreedevi P.M.) India

WALTER HEYNOWSKI & GERHARD SCHEUMANN

Yes Sir
Hilton Hanoi
400 cm3
Der Job (The job)
Die Donnergötter (The donor gods)
100
Eintritt kostenlos (Free entry)
Die Teufelsinsel (The Isle of the devil)
Der erste Reis danach (The first rice, later)
Ich bereue aufrichtig (I sincerely regret)
Die eiserne Festung (The iron fortress)
Am Wassergraben (At the ditch)
Ein Vietnamflüchtling (A vietnamese refugee)
Die fernen Freunde nah (The visit of the vietnamese friends)
Phoenix

AUSTRALIAN ABORIGIN FILMS

Art + Soul (Warwick Thorntorn) Australia

GYPSY FILMS

Eldra (Timothy Lyn) Great Britain

AWARDS

BEST FILM :  Alms for the blind horse / Anhey Ghorhey Da Daan (Gurvinder Singh)

BEST DIRECTORGirish Kasaravalli (The tortoise, an incarnation / Kurmavatara)

BEST ACTORShikaripura Krishna Murthy (The tortoise, an incarnation / Kurmavatara)

BEST ACTRESSGeetanjali Thapa (I.D)

BEST MUSICIsaac Thomas Kottukappaally (Color of Sky / Akashathinte Niram)