Imagineindia Programme in May

Centro Cultural Lavapiés                                                                                                 Calle Olivar 46. Metro Lavapiés

Free and Easy  (Geng Jun)   25  May.  19.00 h

Cineteca del Matadero                                                                                                     Plaza de Legazpi 8.  Metro Legazpi

The Violin Player (Bauddhayan Mukherji)  India.  30 May.  20.30 h

Andhere Mein (Vijaya Singh) India.   30 May. 20.30 h

Our friend the moon (Velasco Broca) Spain. 30 May. 20.30 h

Filmoteca Española                                                                                                             Calle Santa Isabel 3.  Metro Antón Martín

VIDHEYAN  (Adoor Gopalakrishnan)  27  May.  20.15 h                               NIZHALKUTHU  (Adoor Gopalakrishnan)  28  May.  20.00 h                   KATHAPURUSHAN  (Adoor Gopalakrishnan)  31 May.  19.30 h Closing Gala of Imagineindia 2017.

Función Lenguaje                                                                                                             C/ Doctor Fourquet 18.  Metro : Atocha, Lavapiés

24 May / 17.30 h

Until Space Remains (Gaurav Saxena)

25 May / 22.00 h

Keeper of swing  (Andrea Barrionuevo)                                                                 El lleó de tigres  (DaVid Conill)                                                                                   The Entomologist  (Laurent Diennet)
A Hairy Tale  (Shivangi Mittal)
Wall  (Maya Tsamprou, Mark Sargent, Harris Tsambas)

26 May / 17.30 h

The Noonday Witch  (Jiri Sadek)

27 May / 18.00 h

Trapped in Japan  (Vivienne Barry)

28 May / 20.00 h / 21.30 h

Cold of Kalandar  (Mustafa Kara)

Faith  (Juan de Dios Garduño)
Abhisarika  (Sonam Singh)
Afternoon Clouds Sound  (Payal Kapadia)
Unleavaned bread  (Wilfried Meance)
A Whole World for a Little World  (Fabrice Bracq)

29 May / 20.00 h / 21.30 h

According to Her (Estelle Artus)

After the Ispeguy pass  (Patrick Vuittenez)
Alepou  (Jacqueline Lentzou)
Andhere Mein  (Vijaya Singh)
Dead end  (Rakesh Kumar)

30 May / 17.30 h

Edpa Kana  (Niranjan Kumar Kujur)
Kamuki  (Tomy Christo)
Randu Kurippukal  (Gireesh Kumar K)
The Ravens  (Jennifer Perrott)